Quantcast

Latest Story

Boys District Semifinal Schedule, Wednesday March 8th

Boys District Semifinal Schedule, Wednesday March 8th

Class A at Mason Holt (17-4) vs. Western (16-4) 6pm Okemos (12-8) vs. Mason (9-11) 7:30pm Class B at Eaton Rapids Stockbridge (10-10) vs. Olivet (15-5) 6pm Eaton Rapids (6-14) vs. Leslie (13-8) 7:30pm  Class B at Onsted  Adrian (10-11) vs. Chelsea (13-7) 5pm Onsted (15-5) vs. Hillsdale (21-0) 7pm Class C at Napoleon  Napoleon (16-5) vs. Michigan Center (21-0) 5:30pm Hanover-Horton (18-3) vs. Lumen Christi (3-17) 7pm Class C at Sand Creek Adrian Madison (13-8) vs. Hudson (6-15) 6pm Addison (5-16) vs. Grass Lake (9-11) 7:30pm Class D at North Adams-Jerome Hillsdale Will Carleton (3-13) vs. North Adams-Jerome (6-15) 6pm…

More
Monster Motors Michigan Center

Latest Story

Boys District Semifinal Schedule, Wednesday March 8th

Boys District Semifinal Schedule, Wednesday March 8th

Class A at Mason Holt (17-4) vs. Western (16-4) 6pm Okemos (12-8) vs. Mason (9-11) 7:30pm Class B at Eaton Rapids Stockbridge (10-10) vs. Olivet (15-5) 6pm Eaton Rapids (6-14) vs. Leslie (13-8) 7:30pm  Class B at Onsted  Adrian (10-11) vs. Chelsea (13-7) 5pm Onsted (15-5) vs. Hillsdale (21-0) 7pm Class C at Napoleon  Napoleon (16-5) vs. Michigan Center (21-0) 5:30pm Hanover-Horton (18-3) vs. Lumen Christi (3-17) 7pm Class C at Sand Creek Adrian Madison (13-8) vs. Hudson (6-15) 6pm Addison (5-16) vs. Grass Lake (9-11) 7:30pm Class D at North Adams-Jerome Hillsdale Will Carleton (3-13) vs. North Adams-Jerome (6-15) 6pm…

More
Boys District Results For Monday, March 6th

Boys District Results for Monday, March 6th

Class A at Mason Holt 58 Jackson 48 Wednesday - Holt vs. Western at 6pm (JTV), Mason vs. Okemos 7:30pm Class B at Eaton Rapids Leslie 54 Northwest 48 OT Wednesday - Stockbridge vs. Olivet at 6pm, Eaton Rapids vs. Leslie 7:30pm Class B at Onsted Hillsdale 61 Tecumseh 36 Adrian 59 Columbia Central 56 Wednesday - Adrian vs. Chelsea at 5pm, Hillsdale vs. Onsted 7pm Class C at Napoleon Michigan Center 88 East Jackson 58 Napoleon 70 Concord 59 Hanover-Horton 73 Vandercook Lake 59 Wednesday - Napoleon vs. Michigan Center at 6pm (JTV), Hanover-Horton vs. Lumen Christi 7:30pm Class C…

More
Boys Basketball – Monday District Schedule

Boys Basketball – Monday District Schedule

Class A at Mason  Jackson (9-11) vs. Holt (16-4) 6:00pm Class B at Eaton Rapids Northwest (4-16) vs. Leslie (12-8) 7:00pm Class B at Onsted  Tecumseh (2-18) vs. Hillsdale (20-0) 5:00pm Adrian (9-11) vs. Columbia Central (10-10) 7:00pm Class C at Napoleon East Jackson (7-13) vs. Michigan Center (20-0) 5:30pm Napoleon (15-5) vs. Concord (15-5) 7:00pm Hanover-Horton (17-3) vs. Vandercook Lake (12-8) AT Vandercook Lake HS 7:00pm  Class D at North Adams-Jerome North Adams-Jerome (5-15) vs. Jackson Prep & Early College (3-13) 6:00pm

More
Class C, D Girls Basketball District Tournament Schedule

Class C, D Girls Basketball District Tournament Schedule

Class C at Michigan Center Monday, February 27th East Jackson at Michigan Center 7:00pm Hanover-Horton at Concord 7:00pm Napoleon at Vandercook Lake 7:00pm Wednesday, March 1st Concord/Hanover vs. Michigan Center/East Jackson 5:30pm Lumen Christi vs. Vandercook/Napoleon  7:00pm Friday, March 3rd Final 7pm   Class C at Manchester Monday, February 27th Manchester vs. Grass Lake Hudson vs. Addison Adrian Madison vs. Sand Creek Wednesday, March 1st Clinton vs. Manchester/Grass Lake 5:30pm Hudson/Addison vs. Madison/Sand Creek 7:00pm Friday, March 3rd Final 7pm   Class D at Litchfield   Monday, February 27th  Hillsdale Academy vs. Jackson Preparatory & Early College 6:00pm Jackson Christian…

More
Competitive Cheer At Vandercook Lake – Photo Gallery

Competitive Cheer at Vandercook Lake – Photo Gallery

Photos by Ryan Kerwin, JTV Sports. Photos from Competitive Cheer at Vandercook Lake. February 8, 2017. JTV Sports Order prints or purchase download rights click - Purchase Images Photos by Ryan Kerwin, JTV Sports. Photos from Competitive Cheer at Vandercook Lake. February 8, 2017. JTV Sports Order prints or purchase download rights click - Purchase Images  

More
High School Basketball Schedule January 12th, 13th

High School Basketball Schedule January 12th, 13th

Thursday, January 12th  Grass Lake at Michigan Center Boys 7pm - JTV Concord at Springport Boys - 7pm Hanover-Horton at Addison Boys - 7pm Napoleon at East Jackson Boys - 7pm Manchester at Vandercook Lake Boys - 7pm Columbia Central at Hillsdale Boys - 7pm Jackson Christian at Climax-Scotts Boys 7pm Friday, January 12th Lumen Christi at Western Girls 6pm Lumen Chrisit at Western Boys 7:30pm - JTV  Jackson at Okemos Girls 6pm Jackson at Okemos Boys 7:30pm Marshall at Northwest Girls 6pm Marshall at Northwest Boys 7:30pm Hudson at Columbia Central Girls 7pm Concord at Springport Girls 7pm Climax-Scotts at Jackson Christian…

More
Week 9 High School Football Schedule

Week 9 High School Football Schedule

Thursday, October 20th Cascades/Big 8 Crossover Games 8th - East Jackson (1-7) at Athens (1-7) 7th - Hanover-Horton (1-7) at Union City (2-6) 6th - Vandercook Lake (1-7) at Jonesville (2-6) 5th - Addison (3-5) at Reading (3-5) 4th - Michigan Center (5-3) at Quincy (5-3) 3rd - Manchester (5-3 ) at Homer (6-2) 2nd - Napoleon (6-2) at Concord (7-1)- JTV Friday, October 21st 1st - Grass Lake (7-1) at Springport (7-1) - JTV Lumen Christi (6-2) at Flint Beecher (4-4) Jackson (4-4) at Lansing Everett (2-6) Hillsdale (4-4) at Columbia Central (6-2) - JTV Northwest (0-8) at Leslie (0-8) Western (2-6) at Dexter (0-8)

More
J. Chris Jensen Memorial Invitational – Photo Gallery

J. Chris Jensen Memorial Invitational – Photo Gallery

Photos by Ryan Kerwin, JTV Sports. Photos from J. Chris Jensen Memorial Invitational Cross Country Meet at Ella Sharp Park, October 15, 2016. JTV Sports Photos by Ryan Kerwin, JTV Sports. Photos from J. Chris Jensen Memorial Invitational Cross Country Meet at Ella Sharp Park, October 15, 2016. JTV Sports

More
Week 7 High School Football Schedule

Week 7 High School Football Schedule

Quincy (5-1) at Concord (5-1) Addison (2-4) at Grass Lake (6-0) Napoleon (4-2) at Manchester (4-2) Michigan Center (3-3) at Vandercook Lake (1-5) East Jackson (1-5) at Hanover-Horton (0-6) Jackson (3-3) at Lansing Eastern (0-6) Lumen Christi (4-2) at Western (1-5) Marshall (3-3) at Northwest (0-6) Columbia Central (4-2) at Erie Mason (1-5)

More
Week 6 High School Football Schedule

Week 6 High School Football Schedule

Friday, September 30th Coldwater (4-1) at Lumen Christi (3-2) Okemos (1-4) at Jackson (2-3) Concord (5-0) at Springport (4-1) Hanover-Horton (0-5) at Grass Lake (5-0) Michigan Center (3-2) at Manchester (3-2) Vandercook Lake (1-4) at Napoleon (3-2) East Jackson (1-4) at Addison (1-4) Pennfield (2-3) at Northwest (0-5) Western (1-4) at Harper Creek (5-0) Onsted (1-4) at Columbia Central (3-2)

More
Friday Night Football Results In Jackson

Friday Night Football Results in Jackson

Lumen Christi 28 Marshall 20 Grand Ledge 30 Jackson 19 Hastings 37 Western 34 Manchester 47 East Jackson 28 Columbia Central 39 Blissfield 0 Napoleon 34 Hanover-Horton 20 Grass Lake 50 Vandercook Lake 18 Michigan Center 34 Addison 12 Concord 33 Athens 27 Coldwater 42 Northwest 14

More
Week 4 High School Football Schedule

Week 4 High School Football Schedule

Manchester (2-1) at Grass Lake (3-0) - JTV Napoleon (1-2) at Addison (1-2) Vandercook Lake (0-3) at Hanover-Horton (0-3) Michigan Center (1-2) at East Jackson (1-2) Lumen Christi (1-2) at Northwest (0-3) - JTV Jackson (2-1) at Lansing Sexton (1-2) Coldwater (2-1) at Western (1-2) Reading (0-3) at Concord (3-0) Ida (3-0) at Columbia Central (2-1) - JTV

More
Week 3 High School Football Schedule

Week 3 High School Football Schedule

Michigan Center (1-1) at Napoleon (0-2) East Jackson (1-1) at Grass Lake (2-0) - JTV Addison (0-2) at Vandercook Lake (0-2) Hanover-Horton (0-2) at Manchester (1-1) Hastings (0-2) at Northwest (0-2) - JTV Lumen Christi (1-1) at Harper Creek (2-0) Western (0-2) at Marshall (1-1) East Lansing (1-1) at Jackson (1-1) - JTV Columbia Central (2-0) at Hudson (2-0) Concord (2-0) at Jonesville (0-2)

More
Coolbaugh Hopes East Jackson Can Build From Shocking Week 2 Victory

Coolbaugh hopes East Jackson can build from shocking Week 2 victory

By Mike Moore Staff Writer   Jackson — The mission was a simple one, or simply said, anyway.   To this point in the game, not much had gone right.   And on a night Tra Coolbaugh said his team had a shot to get the season’s first win, the East Jackson football coach took his guys to halftime trailing Vandercook Lake 14-0.   So, he instructed them, hit the reset button.   “We calmed down and talked about playing the game as if it was 0-0,” Coolbaugh said Friday.   Somehow, someway, it worked, and if the Trojans are able…

More
High School Football Scoreboard

High School Football Scoreboard

Thursday Night High School Football Results Cascades Conference East Jackson 30 Vandercook Lake 28 Michigan Center 30 Hanover-Horton 6 Grass Lake 38 Napoleon 18 Manchester 21 Addison 8 Interstate 8 BC Pennfield 48 Western 34 Marshall 17 Coldwater 7 Harper Creek 35 Northwest 0 Friday Night - Hasings at Lumen Christi LCAA Columbia Central 46 Leslie 26 Portland 40 Hillsdale 0 Big 8 Concord 28 Homer 26 Springport 48 Reading 20 CAAC Blue Friday Night - Jackson at Ypsi Lincoln

More